Licenses

Welcome, Eagle Eye!  We can tell you’re serious about Life Insurance info.  Check out this abundant amount of license and availability information!

State Everly Agency License Everly Life Everly Life
Accelerated Benefit Rider
Everly Life
Overloan Rider
Alabama 3001237473
Alaska 3001183394
Arizona 3001180535
Arkansas 3001180536
California 6004464 Pending
Colorado 679023
Connecticut 2711880
Delaware 3001243008
District of Columbia 3001180534
Florida L112623
Georgia 216434
Hawaii 528489
Idaho 830046
Illinois 3001180541
Indiana 3636816
Iowa 3001180533
Kansas 853885255-000
Kentucky 1120597
Louisiana 910620
Maine AGN375406
Maryland 3001180539
Massachusetts 2149985
Michigan 131380
Minnesota 40726481
Mississippi 15040061
Missouri 3001252952
Montana 3001237498
Nebraska 3001180531
Nevada 3641399
New Hampshire 3001241093
New Jersey 3001180551
New Mexico 3001297279
New York Pending Pending Pending
North Carolina 3001180556
North Dakota 3001180537
Ohio 1344750
Oklahoma 3001180542
Oregon 3001193542
Pennsylvania 997349
Rhode Island 3001180564
South Carolina 3001180550
South Dakota 10027987
Tennessee 3001201757
Texas 2653200
Utah 829949
Vermont 3635740
Virginia 150879
Washington 1103038
West Virginia 3001182873
Wisconsin 3001237516
Wyoming 456055

Finally, here’s some other important info.

Everly, LLC Address:
One Security Benefit Place
Topeka, KS  66636

Security Benefit Life Address: 
One Security Benefit Place
Topeka, KS  66636

SBL is not licensed in and does not transact insurance business in New York.  (But they still like to visit – especially in the spring.)

1. With Everly Life, you can save while interest is added to your Account Value tax-free. Learn more about the tax benefits of Everly Life as well as accessing your money through withdrawals and loans.
2. The 4% current interest is guaranteed for the first policy year and subject to change on policy anniversaries thereafter. Guaranteed Minimum Interest Rate is 1%.
3. You can adjust your Everly Life coverage as your life changes. Learn more about adjusting your coverage.
4. Life isn’t always constant. Learn more about how you can adjust your Everly Life payment.
5. Everly Life allows you to cancel and take your savings with you – with no fees. Learn more what happens to your account value if you cancel.
6. National Average Savings Account rate 0.08% as of 6/21/2022. Source.
7. Not available in all states and riders may vary by state

Insurance exclusively made available through Everly, LLC. Everly, LLC does business in CA, GA, NJ, PA, TX, UT, and VA as Everly Agency Insurance Solutions, LLC. Everly offers insurance issued by Security Benefit Life Insurance Company (SBL), Topeka, KS. SBL is not licensed to transact business in New York. View Everly and SBL license information.

Everly Life is a flexible premium adjustable life insurance policy issued on policy form ICC20 SBUL 100 (8-20); SBUL CA 100 (8-20); SBUL FL 100 (8-20); and SBUL 100 (8-20). Learn more about what riders are available with Everly Life. Click on Licenses to learn more about where Everly Life and its riders are available. Everly Life’s guarantees are subject to the financial strength and claims paying ability of SBL. SBL and Everly, LLC are not fiduciaries and the information provided is general in nature, is not tailored to your needs, and is not intended to be investment advice.

CalendarLive support: Mon–Fri, 7am–6pm CT

© 2022 Everly, LLC